Appendix: Attendee List

Details are as entered on the BIM4Real website during registration.

Aleksandra Debowska

bdp

Architect

Andrew Handley

Reconfigured Ltd.

Director

Andrew Victory

RTKL

Associate- Office BIM Manager

Bill Holden

Atkins

CAD Manager

Bruce Jackson

Jackson and sons

Construction Manager

Carl Collins

Arup Associates

CAD Manager

Casey Rutland

Arup Associates

Associate Director

Cathy Chapman

KSS

Project Architect

Chris Senior

Content Studio Limited

Director

Christopher Powell

Powell Design & Engineering Ltd

Bim Co-ordinator

Daniel Pitkin

AluK (GB) Limited

Specification Manager / BIM Coordinator

Darren Snook

Waterman Group

Senior Technician

Darryl Store

PRP Architects

BIM Manager

David Nottingham

Wolverhampton University

Researcher

David Rose

EPR Architects Ltd

BIM CAD Manager

David Wood

Chapman Taylor

Practice CAD / BIM Manager

Duncan Reed

thinkBIM

Steering Group Member

Emma Hooper

Metz Architects

BIM Technologist

Gareth Spencer

cadline

Applications Engineer

Gary Scott

RG Group

BIM Manager

Giancarlo Gaglione

Morgan Lovell

Head of Innovation

Graham H Stewart

Ramboll

Technical Associate/Head of BIM - Structures

Graham Woodcock

Buro Happold

Associate/BIM Manager

James Blood

metz Architects Ltd

BIM Manager

James Savage

Pozzoni

BIM Manager

Jenny Durie

Atkins

Graduate Structural Engineer

John Allan-Jones

Atkins

CAD & BIM Development Lead

John Williams

Excitech

Head of Professional Services

Julian Jameson

Gatwick

BIM Coordinator

Kan Wong

Mott MacDonald

BIM Manager

Kevin Fielding

AEW Architects

BIM Coordinator

Kevin Hims

Opus International Consultants (UK) Ltd

Divisional Director

Lewis Wenman

Pascal & Watson

Associate BIM Manager

Mark Eggelton

AWE

CAD Strategy & Integration Manager

Mark Stodgell

Pozzoni

IT Director

Martin Coyne

KPF

BIM Manager

Matthew McCarter

TfL

CAD Technician

Michael Bartyzel

Buro Happold

BIM Manager

Michael Hudson

Flanagan Lawrence

BIM Manager

Mike Hacker

Waterman

CAD Development Manager

Mervyn Richards

MR1 Consulting Ltd

Director/Consultant

Mobeen Minai

Atkins

Bim Coordinator

Olly Thomas

The Design Buro Architects

BIM Manager

Paul Oakley

Oakley Cad Services Ltd

Director

Paul Shillcock

Operam

Principal Consultant

Paul Thorpe

Sir Robert McAlpine

BIM Coordinator

Rahul Shah

Brookfield Multiplex

BIM/VDC Manager

Ray Purvis

Atkins

Associate & CAD/BIM Manager

Rebecca De Cicco

DMA

Associate Director

Rick Cooper

UNIT4 (Business Collaborator)

BIM Consultant

Rob Clark

Excitech

Consultant

Rob Galvin

Ramboll

Senior Technician

Rob Jackson

Bond Bryan Architects

Associate

Shilpa Mistry

Atkins

Senior Structural Technician & BIM Coordinator

Stephen Hall

Wallace Whittle

Cad Team leader

Steve Rudge

Excitech

Senior BIM Consultant

Teck Khiew

Atkins

Graduate Civil Engineer

Toby Sortain

Sir Robert McAlpine

BIM Manager

Tony Bassett

Ramboll UK

Director